Stratford Lawn Tennis Club

Privacy Policy

Introduction

Stratford Lawn Tennis Club respects your right to privacy and complies with the obligations under the Data Protection Acts. The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how the club deals with any personal data you provide to while visiting this website (http://my.stratfordtennis.ie). Naturally, if you are not happy with this Website Privacy Policy you should not use this website.

By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites.

Types of Information Collected

Personal Data
This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address, telephone number and billing information. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submitted (such as via a web form).

Non-Personal Data
Like most websites, this site gathers statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses where they have been clipped or anonymised, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of this website.

Purposes for which Stratford Lawn Tennis Club holds your Information on My Clubhouse

Personal Data
Personal Data you provide is used for the following purposes:
– to provide you with the information you have requested
– to allow you to participate in the services offered by the MyClubhouse application eg. membership renewal, member directory, member events,

– to contact you if required in connection with your membership or to respond to any communications you might send to us


We, Stratford Lawn Tennis Club, make use of the myClubhouse software supplied by Simmetrics Ltd to process personal data we include on our myClubhouse website in accordance with our privacy policy set out above. Simmetrics Ltd processes your personal data on our behalf and they can only do so in accordance with our written instructions. You can find the details of our data processor’s privacy policy here: http://www.myclubhouse.co.uk/ Home/PrivacyPolicy.